Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us

2018-2019 Robinson Swim & Dive Results
(scroll down the page to see previous meet results) 

RSD policy is to only list top three place finishers at a meet without times/scores.  Please contact the coaches if you need additional information.

 ROBINSON vs South County

Girls (210-105) / Boys (200-112)

Friday, November 30, 2018

 

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY   Lauren Royce, Masha Prima, Sarah Seiling, Ellie Oswald Justin Singletary, David Earls,
Michael Park,
Matt Mitros
  Ben Pastva,
Walker Clark,
Caden Shortridge, Christopher Na
Anna Richter, Sara Tuo,
Ashley Mayes, Sune Altenburg
200 FREE Jackson Knouse   Sean Reilly Ellie Monnig   Mindy Artelli
200 IM Anthony Nguyen Jessica Park Michael Park Masha Prima    
50 FREE Matt Mitros Ellie Oswald     William Hughes Rachel Pak
DIVERs * Sam Flory   Jake Mitchell Ashley Herbig Chris Suppa Cassandra Anderson
100 FLY   Sarah Seiling     Walker Clark Ashley Mayes
100 FREE Anthony Nguyen   Jackson Knouse  Ellie Monnig   Masha Prima
500 FREE Sean Reilly   Trenton Clark Jessica Park   Mindy Artelli
200 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen, Jackson Knouse, Matt Mitros,
William Hughes
    Ellie Oswald,
Bailey Johnson,
Ellie Monnig,
Rachel Pak
Walker Clark, Christopher Na, Michael Park, Trenton Clark Sune Altenburg, Mindy Artelli, Katherine Pastva, Ashley Mayes
100 BACK   Lauren Royce Justin Singletary Ellie Oswald Walker Clark Hannah Hudson
100 BREAST Caden Shortridge Sara Tuo Michael Park Jeanne Seanor Pierce Beima Katelyn Shafer
400 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen, Jackson Knouse, William Hughes,
Ben Pastva
Rachel Pak, Sarah Seiling, Lauren Royce, Ellie Monnig Trenton Clark,
Sean Reilly,
David Earls,
Justin Singletary
Masha Prima, Sophia Kim,
Mindy Artelli,
Bailey Johnson
   
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

 ROBINSON vs Madison

Girls (229-86) / Boys (194-121)

Friday, December 7, 2018

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY Justin Singletary, Caden Shortridge, Walker Clark,
Matt Mitros
Lauren Royce, Masha Prima, Sarah Seiling, Ellie Monnig   Aleigha Scherber, Sara Tuo,
Ashley Mayes, Sune Altenburg
   
200 FREE Sean Reilly Aleigha Scherber Ben Pastva   Trenton Clark Katherine Pastva
200 IM   Masha Prima Walker Clark Katelyn Shafer   Jeanne Seanor
50 FREE Matt Mitros Ellie Monnig Jackson Knouse Bailey Johnson William Hughes Lauren Royce
DIVERs *     Sam Flory   Jake Mitchell  
100 FLY Walker Clark Sarah Seiling Justin Singletary Ashley Mayes   Sophia Kim
100 FREE Jackson Knouse  Mindy Artelli Matt Mitros Hannah Hudson William Hughes Ellie Monnig
500 FREE Sean Reilly Emma Pontzer Trenton Clark     Katherine Pastva
200 FREE RELAY Matt Mitros,
Jackson Knouse, William Hughes,
Ben Pastva
Bailey Johnson, Ellie Monnig, Lauren Royce, Mindy Artelli   Aleigha Scherber, Sune Altenburg, Stacey Melnikova, Sara Tuo Chris Na,
Trenton Clark, Caden Shortridge, David Earls
 
100 BACK   Lauren Royce Justin Singletary Hannah Hudson   Stacey Melnikova
100 BREAST   Masha Prima Caden Shortridge Sara Tuo   Katelyn Shafer
400 FREE RELAY Jackson Knouse, William Hughes,
Ben Pastva,
Trenton Clark
Bailey Johnson, Hannah Hudson, Mindy Artelli, Sophia Kim   Sune Altenburg, Katherine Pastva, Ashley Mayes, Emma Pontzer    
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

 ROBINSON vs West Springfield

Girls (201.5-113.5) / Boys (171-144)

Friday, December 14, 2018

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY Anthony Nguyen, Caden Shortridge, Walker Clark,
Matt Mitros
Lauren Royce, Masha Prima, Sarah Seiling, Ellie Oswald     Ben Pastva,
Michael Park,
Chris Na,
Brandon Henry
Hannah Hudson, Sara Tuo,
Jessica Park, Sune Altenburg
200 FREE Jackson Knouse     Rachel Pak Sean Reilly Aleigha Scherber
200 IM Anthony Nguyen     Masha Prima   Jessica Park
50 FREE   Ellie Oswald Matt Mitros     Ellie Monnig
DIVERs * Sam Flory Cassandra Anderson Jake Mitchell   Chris Suppa Ashley Herbig
100 FLY     Walker Clark Rachel Pak   Ashley Mayes
100 FREE Matt Mitros  Ellie Monnig     William Hughes Lauren Royce
500 FREE     Jackson Knouse Jessica Park Sean Reilly Aleigha Scherber
200 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen, Jackson Knouse, William Hughes,
Ben Pastva
Ellie Oswald, Bailey Johnson, Ellie Monnig, Rachel Pak     Chris Na,
Justin Singletary, Michael Park, Trenton Clark
Sune Altenburg, Masha Prima, Stacey Melnikova, Sara Tuo
100 BACK   Lauren Royce Walker Clark Hannah Hudson   Ellie Oswald
100 BREAST   Masha Prima Anthony Nguyen Sara Tuo   Jeanne Seanor
400 FREE RELAY   Ellie Monnig, Sarah Seiling, Rachel Pak, Lauren Royce William Hughes,
Matt Mitros,
Jackson Knouse, Walker Clark
  Trenton Clark,
Justin SIngletary, Sean Reilly,
David Earls
Mindy Artelli,
Sophia Kim,
Bailey Johnson, Stacey Melnikova
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  


 ROBINSON vs W.T. Woodson

Girls (189-126) / Boys (146-169)

Friday, December 21, 2018

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY     William Hughes, Caden Shortridge, Walker Clark, Brandon Henry Lauren Royce, Masha Prima, Rachel Pak,
Ellie Oswald
  Stacey Melnikova, Bailey Johnson, Ashley Mayes, Sune Altenburg
200 FREE Jackson Knouse Sarah Seiling Sean Reilly Ellie Monnig   Sara Tuo
200 IM Anthony Nguyen     Masha Prima Michael Park Jessica Park
50 FREE   Ellie Oswald Matt Mitros   Brandon Henry Ellie Monnig
DIVERs * Chris Suppa   Sam Flory   Jake Mitchell  
100 FLY   Rachel Pak Walker Clark   Chris Na Ashley Mayes
100 FREE   Ellie Oswald      Jackson Knouse Sarah Seiling
500 FREE Sean Reilly Jessica Park   Aleigha Scherber    
200 FREE RELAY Matt Mitros,
Anthony Nguyen, Jackson Knouse, Brandon Henry
Ellie Oswald, Sarah Seiling, Ellie Monnig, Lauren Royce     Chris Na,
Ben Pastva,
Walker Clark, Trenton Clark
Bailey Johnson, Sophia Kim,
Stacey Melnikova, Sune Altenburg
100 BACK     Anthony Nguyen Lauren Royce   Hannah Hudson
100 BREAST     Michael Park Masha Prima David Earls Sara Tuo
400 FREE RELAY   Rachel Pak,
Ellie Monnig, Sarah Seiling, Masha Prima
Anthony Nguyen, Jackson Knouse,
Matt Mitros,
William Hughes
    Sophia Kim, Aleigha Scherber, Hannah Hudson, Sara Tuo
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): Matt Mitros-100Free 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

ROBINSON vs Oakton

Girls (146-166) / Boys (135-180)

Friday, January 4, 2019

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY     Justin Singletary, Caden Shortridge, Brandon Henry,
Ben Pastva
Lauren Royce, 
Sara Tuo,
Rachel Pak,
Ellie Oswald
   
200 FREE     Sean Reilly Sarah Seiling William Hughes Bailey Johnson
200 IM       Jessica Park Michael Park Sara Tuo
50 FREE     Jackson Knouse   Matthew Mitros  
DIVERs * Max Flory   Sam Flory      
100 FLY   Sarah Seiling Justin Singletary Jessica Park Tomas Rustia  
100 FREE     Jackson Knouse Ellie Oswald Matthew Mitros   
500 FREE     Sean Reilly Aleigha Scherber   Mindy Artelli
200 FREE RELAY     Jackson Knouse, Brandon Henry, William Hughes, Matthew Mitros Lauren Royce,
Ellie Monnig,
Sarah Seiling, Rachel Pak
   
100 BACK       Lauren Royce William Hughes  
100 BREAST     Michael Park Masha Prima Caden Shortridge  
400 FREE RELAY     Jackson Knouse,
Ben Pastva,
William Hughes, Matthew Mitros
Ellie Monnig,
Sarah Seiling,
Masha Prima,
Ellie Oswald
   
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): Rachel Pak- 100 Free
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

 

ROBINSON vs Fairfax

Girls (232-87) / Boys (230-85)

Friday, January 11, 2019

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY William Hughes,
Michael Park,
Walker Clark,
Brandon Henry
Lauren Royce,
Masha Prima,
Ellie Oswald,
Ellie Monnig 
    Ben Pastva,
Caden Shortridge,
David Earls,
Christopher Na
Hannah Hudson, Katelyn Shafer,
Jeanne Seanor,
Sophia Kim
200 FREE Sean Reilly Mindy Artelli Anthony Nguyen Sarah Seiling Trenton Clark Rachel Pak
200 IM Michael Park Jessica Park Ben Pastva Sara Tuo Caden Shortridge Rachel Jones
50 FREE Jackson Knouse Masha Prima Matthew Mitros Ellie Monnig Brandon Henry Sune Altenburg
DIVERs * Max Flory Ashely Herbig Sam Flory Cassandra Anderson Jake Mitchell  
100 FLY   Rachel Pak Justin Singletary Jessica Park Walker Clark Ashley Mayes
100 FREE Jackson Knouse Ellie Oswald Matthew Mitros Masha Prima Trenton Clark Sarah Seiling
500 FREE Sean Reilly Aleigha Scherber   Rachel Jones William Hughes Emma Pontzer
200 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen,
Brandon Henry,
Jackson Knouse,
Matthew Mitros
Ellie Oswald,
Sarah Seiling,
Ellie Monnig,
Rachel Pak
  Sophia Kim,
Sara Tuo,
Jessica Park,
Sune Altenburg
Trenton Clark,
David Earls,
Andy Luong,
Christopher Na
Ava Byrnes,
Katherine Pastva,
Rachel Jones,
Jeanne Seanor
100 BACK Anthony Nguyen   Walker Clark Mindy Artelli Ben Pastva Hannah Hudson
100 BREAST     Michael Park Sara Tuo Caden Shortridge Jeanne Seanor
400 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen,
William Hughes,
Matthew Mitros,
Jackson Knouse
Masha Prima, Sarah Seiling, Ellie Oswald, Rachel Pak Justin Singletary, Trenton Clark,
Sean Reilly,
Ben Pastva
Lauren Royce, Aleigha Scherber,
Sophia Kim,
Mindy Artelli
Christopher Na,
Will Mitchell,
Austin DiPietro, Tomas Rustia
Katherine Pastva, Sune Altenburg, Hannah Hudson, Jessica Park
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  


ROBINSON vs Lake Braddock
Girls (202-113) / Boys (182-133)

Friday, January 18, 2019

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY     Anthony Nguyen, Caden Shortridge, Walker Clark,
Matthew Mitros
Lauren Royce, Masha Prima, Rachel Pak,
Ellie Oswald
Justin Singletary, Michael Park, Christopher Na, Brandon Henry Hannah Hudson, Jeanne Seanor, Ashley Mayes, Sune Altenburg
200 FREE Jackson Knouse Sarah Seiling Sean Reilly Ellie Monnig   Bailey Johnson
200 IM Anthony Nguyen Masha Prima   Jessica Park Michael Park Rachel Jones
50 FREE     Brandon Henry   Matthew Mitros Rachel Pak
DIVERs *  Max Flory   Sam Flory Cassandra Anderson Jake Mitchell Ashley Herbig
100 FLY   Rachel Pak Walker Clark Ashley Mayes Christopher Na  
100 FREE Jackson Knouse   William Hughes     Ellie Monnig
500 FREE  Anthony Nguyen Aleigha Scherber   Jessica Park Sean Reilly  
200 FREE RELAY Jackson Knouse, William Hughes, Brandon Henry, Matthew Mitros     Rachel Pak,
Ellie Monnig,
Lauren Royce,
Sarah Seiling
Ben Pastva,
Trenton Clark, Michael Park,
Andy Luong
Bailey Johnson, Sune Altenburg, Sophia Kim,
Stacey Melnikova
100 BACK       Lauren Royce   Hannah Hudson
100 BREAST   Masha Prima Michael Park Sara Tuo Caden Shortridge Katelyn Shafer
400 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen, William Hughes, Matthew Mitros, Jackson Knouse  Ellie Oswald,
Ellie Monnig, Sarah Seiling, Masha Prima
Christopher Na,
Ben Pastva,
Sean Reilly,
Walker Clark
Mindy Artelli, Aleigha Scherber, Sophia Kim, Bailey Johnson    
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs):  Ellie Oswald - 50 Free
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards