Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us

2019-2020 Robinson Swim & Dive Results
(scroll down the page to see previous meet results) 

RSD policy is to only list top three place finishers at a meet without times/scores.  Please contact the coaches if you need additional information.

 ROBINSON vs W.T. Woodson

Girls (177-138) / Boys (193-122)

Friday, December 6, 2019

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY Anthony Nguyen,
Caden Shortridge,
Matthew Mitros,
Ben Pastva
Ellie Oswald,
Bailey Johnson,
Ashley Mayes,
Ellie Monnig
Vihn Lam,
Michael Park,
Justin Singletary,
Adam Dembicki
  Dax Gorman,
Austin DiPietro,
Tomas Rustia,
Julian Thys
 
200 FREE   Rachel Jones Trenton Clark   Will Mitchell Sarah Seiling
200 IM Anthony Nguyen Jessica Park Michael Park Maddy Albright    
50 FREE Matthew Mitros     Ellie Monnig Ben Pastva  
DIVERs * Sam Flory         Maddie Hitchcock
100 FLY Justin Singletary Sarah Seiling Trenton Clark Ashley Mayes   Jessica Park
100 FREE William Hughes Ellie Monnig Matthew Mitros     Ellie Oswald
500 FREE     Will Mitchell   Austin DiPietro Cheyenne Rodas
200 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen,
Ben Pastva,
William Hughes,
Matthew Mitros
Ellie Oswald,
Rachel Jones,
Bailey Johnson,
Ellie Monnig
    Michael Park,
Tomas Rustia,
Julian Thys,
Trenton Clark
Sarah Seiling,
Katherine Pastva,
Maddy Albright,
Sophia Kim
100 BACK   Rachel Jones William Hughes   Dax Gorman  
100 BREAST Anthony Nguyen   Caden Shortridge Bailey Johnson Michael Park  
400 FREE RELAY   Sarah Seiling,
Sophia Kim,
Jessica Park,
Rachel Jones
William Hughes,
Trenton Clark,
Adam Dembicki,
Caden Shortridge
    Sara Tuo,
Sune Altenburg,
Cheyenne Rodas,
Jeanne Seanor
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

 ROBINSON vs Annandale

Girls (248-64) / Boys (247-67)

Friday, December 13, 2019

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY Justin Singletary,
Caden Shortridge,
Trenton Clark,
Adam Dembicki
Lauren Royce,
Masha Prima,
Sarah Seiling,
Ellie Monnig
Vihn Lam,
Michael Park,
Tomas Rustia,
Max Cotton
Aleigha Scherber,
Sara Tuo,
Jeanne Seanor,
Katherine Pastva
Pierce Beima,
Stephen Dalil,
Jeremiah Field,
Julian Thys
Mindy Artelli,
Emma Pontzer,
Katelyn Shafer,
Ava Byrnes
200 FREE Will Mitchell Ellie Monnig Austin DiPietro Sophia Kim Dax Gorman Cheyenne Rodas
200 IM Trenton Clark Maddy Allbright Max Cotton Emma Echard Adam Dembicki Jeanne Seanor
50 FREE Matt Mitros Sarah Seiling William Hughes Sune Altenberg Justin Singletary Ava Byrnes
DIVERs * Sam Flory Maddie Hitchcock Chris Suppa Nicole Bondanella    
100 FLY Justin Singletary Ashley Mayes Tomas Rustia Emma Echard Adam Dembicki Sophia Kim
100 FREE Matt Mitros Ellie Monnig Ben Pastva Sarah Seiling Caden Shortridge Bailey Johnson
500 FREE William Hughes Cheyenne Rodas Will Mitchell Rebecca Kaplan Tomas Rustia Emma Pontzer
200 FREE RELAY Matt Mitros,
William Hughes,
Ben Pastva,
Trenton Clark
Bailey Johnson,
Sune Altenberg,
Aleigha Scherber,
Sophia Kim
Austin DiPietro,
Adam Dembicki,
Tomas Rustia,
Michael Park
Katherine Pastva,
Ava Byrnes,
Cheyenne Rodas,
Anneliese Jones
Vihn Lam,
Andy Luong,
Max Cotton,
Ryan Lauderdale
Rebecca Kaplan,
Sara Tuo,
Kathryn McGowan,
Juliana Wojcik
100 BACK Ben Pastva Aleigha Scherber Trenton Clark Mindy Artelli Dax Gorman Kathryn McGowan
100 BREAST Michael Park Jeanne Seanor Caden Shortridge Katelyn Shafer Austin DiPietro Sara Tuo
400 FREE RELAY William Hughes,
Matt Mitros,
Ben Pastva,
Justin Singletary
Masha Prima, 
Ellie Monnig,
Sarah Seiling,
Lauren Royce
Ryan Lauderdale,
Caden Shortridge,
Austin DiPietro,
Will Mitchell
Katherine Pastva,
Ava Byrnes,
Sophia Kim,
Cheyenne Rodas
Pierce Beima,
Wilson Beima,
Jeremiah Field,
Julian Thys
Ashley Mayes,
Sune Altenberg,
Katelyn Shafer,
Sara Tuo
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

ROBINSON vs Falls Church
Girls (234-81) / Boys (219.50-89.50)

Friday, December 13, 2019

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY Justin Singletary,
Caden Shortridge,
Trenton Clark,
Adam Dembicki
Lauren Royce,
Masha Prima,
Sarah Seiling,
Ellie Monnig
  Aleigha Scherber,
Sara Tuo,
Jeanne Seanor,
Katherine Pastva
Vihn Lam,
Michael Park,
Tomas Rustia,
Max Cotton
Mindy Artelli,
Emma Pontzer,
Katelyn Shafer,
Ava Byrnes
200 FREE Will Mitchell Ellie Monnig   Sophia Kim Austin DiPietro Cheyenne Rodas
200 IM Trenton Clark Maddy Allbright Max Cotton Emma Echard Adam Dembicki Jeanne Seanor
50 FREE Matt Mitros Sarah Seiling William Hughes Sune Altenberg   Ava Byrnes
DIVERs * Sam Flory   Chris Suppa Maddie Hitchcock   Nicole Bondanella
100 FLY   Ashley Mayes Justin Singletary Emma Echard Tomas Rustia Sophia Kim
100 FREE Matt Mitros Ellie Monnig Ben Pastva Sarah Seiling Caden Shortridge Bailey Johnson
500 FREE William Hughes Cheyenne Rodas Will Mitchell Rebecca Kaplan    
200 FREE RELAY Matt Mitros,
William Hughes,
Ben Pastva,
Trenton Clark
Bailey Johnson,
Sune Altenberg,
Aleigha Scherber,
Sophia Kim
Austin DiPietro,
Adam Dembicki,
Tomas Rustia,
Michael Park
Katherine Pastva,
Ava Byrnes,
Cheyenne Rodas,
Anneliese Jones
  Rebecca Kaplan,
Sara Tuo,
Kathryn McGowan,
Juliana Wojcik
100 BACK Ben Pastva Aleigha Scherber   Mindy Artelli Trenton Clark Kathryn McGowan
100 BREAST Michael Park Jeanne Seanor     Caden Shortridge Katelyn Shafer
400 FREE RELAY William Hughes,
Matt Mitros,
Ben Pastva,
Justin Singletary
Masha Prima, 
Ellie Monnig,
Sarah Seiling,
Lauren Royce
  Katherine Pastva,
Ava Byrnes,
Sophia Kim,
Cheyenne Rodas
Ryan Lauderdale,
Caden Shortridge,
Austin DiPietro,
Will Mitchell
Ashley Mayes,
Sune Altenberg,
Katelyn Shafer,
Sara Tuo
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  


 ROBINSON vs West Springfield
Girls (213-102) / Boys (166-148)

Friday, December 20, 2019

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY   Lauren Royce,
Masha Prima,
Ashley Mayes,
Ellie Oswald
Justin Singletary,
Caden Shortridge,
Tomas Rustia,
Julian Thys
    Hannah Hudson,
Maddy Allbright,
Jessica Park,
Bailey Johnson
200 FREE Matthew Mitros     Sarah Seiling Will Mitchell Aleigha Scherber
200 IM Anthony Nguyen Masha Prima   Jessica Park   Lauren Royce
50 FREE   Ellie Monnig Matthew Mitros Ellie Oswald Ben Pastva Rachel Jones
DIVERs * Sam Flory   Chris Suppa      
100 FLY       Jessica Park Justin Singletary Sarah Seiling
100 FREE Anthony Nguyen Rachel Jones
Ellie Monnig
Ben Pastva      
500 FREE   Aleigha Scherber   Cheyenne Rodas   Rebecca Kaplan
200 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen,
William Hughes,
Ben Pastva,
Matthew Mitros
Rachel Jones,
Sarah Seiling,
Bailey Johnson,
Ellie Monnig
    Max Cotton,
Michael Park,
Caden Shortridge,
Julian Thys
Maddy Allbright,
Sophia Kim,
Jessica Park,
Jeanne Seanor
100 BACK William Hughes Lauren Royce   Ellie Oswald Justin Singletary Hannah Hudson
100 BREAST Michael Park Masha Prima Caden Shortridge Jeanne Seanor    
400 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen,
Ben Pastva,
William Hughes,
Matthew Mitros
Sarah Seiling,
Rachel Jones,
Ellie Monnig,
Masha Prima
    Justin Singletary,
Austin DiPietro,
Tomas Rustia,
Michael Park
Ellie Oswald,
Jeanne Seanor,
Lauren Royce,
Sophia Kim
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs):
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

ROBINSON vs Hayfield
Girls (242-72) / Boys (234-75)

Friday, January 3, 2020

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY William Hughes,
Anthony Nguyen,
Matthew Mitros,
Ben Pastva
Lauren Royce,
Masha Prima,
Jessica Park,
Ellie Monnig
Justin Singletary,
Michael Park,
Adam Dembicki,
Julia Thys
Hannah Hudson,
Bailey Johnson.
Ashley Mayes,
Sune Altenburg
Dax Gorman,
Andy Luong,
Vihn Lam,
Jeremiah Field
Katie McGowan,
Katelyn Shafer,
Juliana Wojcik,
Anneliese Jones
200 FREE Will Mitchell Rachel Jones Austin DiPietro Aleigha Scherber Tomas Rustia Cheyenne Rodas
200 IM Trenton Clark Masha Prima Adam Dembicki Maddy Allbright Max Cotton Lauren Royce
50 FREE William Hughes Ellie Oswald Julian Thys Ellie Monnig Max Cotton Sune Altenburg
DIVERs * Sam Flory       Chris Suppa Maddie Hitchcock
100 FLY Justin Singletary Emma Echard Matthew Mitros Jeanne Seanor William Hughes Ashley Mayes
100 FREE Anthony Nguyen Ellie Oswald  Ben Pastva Sarah Seiling Adam Dembicki Cheyenne Rodas
500 FREE Will Mitchell Aleigha Scherber Austin DiPietro Bailey Johnson Tomas Rustia Rebecca Kaplan
200 FREE RELAY Justin Singletary,
Julian Thys,
Michael Park,
Adam Dembicki
Ellie Monnig,
Ellie Oswald,
Rachel Jones,
Masha Prima
Max Cotton,
Austin DiPietro,
Andy Luong,
Tomas Rustia
Maddy Allbright,
Sune Altenburg,
Jeanne Seanor,
Sarah Seiling
Pierce Beima,
Jeremiah Field,
Stephen Dalil,
Will Mitchell
Anneliese Jones,
Juliana Wojcik,
Katherine Pastva,
Ava Byrnes
100 BACK Ban Pastva Rachel Jones Trenton Clark Lauren Royce Dax Gorman Hannah Hudson
100 BREAST Anthony Nguyen Masha Prima Matthew Mitros Maddy Allbright Stephen Dalil Katelyn Shafer
400 FREE RELAY Matthew Mitros,
Ben Pastva,
William Hughes,
Anthony Nguyen
Ellie Monnig,
Rachel Jones,
Ellie Oswald,
Sarah Seiling
Justin Singletary,
Austin DiPietro,
Tomas Rustia,
Julian Thys
Jeanne Seanor,
Jessica Park,
Bailey Johnson,
Lauren Royce
Will Mitchell,
Ryan Lauderdale,
Max Cotton,
Jeremiah Field
Rebecca Kaplan,
Emma Pontzer,
Katherine Pastva,
Ava Byrnes
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

 

ROBINSON vs Fairfax
Girls (250-65) / Boys (203-111)

Friday, January 10, 2020

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY Ben Pastva,
Caden Shortridge,
Justin Singletary,
Matthew Mitros
Lauren Royce,
Masha Prima,
Ashley Mayes,
Ellie Oswald
  Hannah Hudson,
Jeanne Seanor,
Jessica Park,
Sune Altenburg
Trenton Clark,
Jeremiah Field,
Tomas Rustia,
Vihn Lam
 
200 FREE   Aleigha Scherber Anthony Nguyen Sarah Seiling William Hughes Sophia Kim
200 IM Michael Park Rachel Jones Trenton Clark Bailey Johnson   Katherine Pastva
50 FREE Anthony Nguyen Ellie Oswald Matthew Mitros Masha Prima Ben Pastva Ellie Monnig
DIVERs * Sam Flory Maddie Hitchcock Chris Suppa Lucy Parente   Reagan McHugh
100 FLY   Sarah Seiling Justin Singletary Jessica Park Adam Dembicki Emma Echard
100 FREE William Hughes Masha Prima   Ellie Oswald   Ellie Monnig
500 FREE Will Mitchell Rachel Jones   Aleigha Scherber Vihn Lam Cheyenne Rodas
200 FREE RELAY Matthew Mitros,
William Hughes,
Julian Thys,
Anthony Nguyen
Ellie Monnig,
Sune Altenburg,
Ellie Oswald,
Masha Prima
  Sarah Seiling,
Katherine Pastva,
Ava Byrnes,
Jeanne Seanor
Caden Shortridge,
Tomas Rustia,
Trenton Clark,
Michael Park
Anneliese Jones,
Ashley Mayes,
Elena Dubet,
Sara Tuo
100 BACK Justin Singletary Lauren Royce Ben Pastva Hannah Hudson Adam Dembicki Sophia Kim
100 BREAST Michael Park Maddy Allbright   Jeanne Seanor Caden Shortridge Katelyn Shafer
400 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen,
Ben Pastca,
William Hughes,
Matthew Mitros
Rachel Jones,
Sarah Seiling,
Sophia Kim,
Ellie Monnig
  Aleigha Scherber,
Sune Altenburg,
Bailey Johnson,
Lauren Royce
Justin Singletary,
Austin DiPietro,
Aam Dembicki,
Julian Thys
Cheyenne Rodas,
Jessica Park,
Hannah Hudson,
Katherine Pastva
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs): 
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

ROBINSON vs Lake Braddock
Girls (216-99) / Boys (171-141)

Friday, January 17, 2020

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY Anthony Nguyen,
Caden Shortridge,
Matthew Mitros,
William Hughes
Lauren Royce,
Masha Prima,
Sarah Seiling,
Ellie Oswald
    Vihn Lam,
Michael Park,
Tomas Rustia,
Julian Thys
Ashley Mayes,
Katherine Pastva,
Jeanne Seanor,
Sune Altenburg
200 FREE     Ben Pastva Aleigha Scherber Will Mitchell Cheyenne Rodas
200 IM Anthony Nguyen Masha Prima   Maddy Allbright   Jessica Park
50 FREE William Hughes Ellie Oswald Matthew Mitros Ellie Monnig Justin Singletary  
DIVERs * Sam Flory   Chris Suppa     Maddie Hitchcock
100 FLY   Sarah Seiling   Jessica Park Justin Singletary Ashley Mayes
100 FREE Matthew Mitros Ellie Monnig     William Hughes Bailey Johnson
500 FREE     Will Mitchell Aleigha Scherber Austin DiPietro Cheyenne Rodas
200 FREE RELAY   Sarah Seiling,
Bailey Johnson,
Ellie Oswald,
Ellie Monnig
Ben Pastva,
Julian Thys,
Justin Singletary,
Adam Dembicki
    Sune Altenburg,
Sophia Kim,
Jessica Park,
Jeanne Seanor
100 BACK Anthony Nguyen Lauren Royce   Mindy Artelli   Ellie Oswald
100 BREAST   Masha Prima Michael Park Maddy Allbright    
400 FREE RELAY Matthew Mitros,
William Hughes,
Anthony Nguyen,
Ben Pastva
Bailey Johnson,
Ellie Monnig,
Masha Prima,
Sarah Seiling
  Sune Altenburg,
Lauren Royce,
Sophia Kim,
Aleigha Scherber
Justin Singletary,
Max Cotton,
Adam Dembicki,
Austin DiPietro
Anneliese Jones,
Juliana Wojcik,
Cheyenne Rodas,
Maddy Allbright
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs):  
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards  

ROBINSON vs South County
Girls (208-106) / Boys (222-78)

Friday, January 24, 2020

  First Place Second Place Third Place

EVENT

BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs BOYs GIRLs
200 MEDLEY RELAY Justin Singletary,
Caden Shortridge,
Matthew Mitros,
Ben Pastva
Ellie Oswald,
Masha Prima,
Rachel Jones,
Ellie Monnig
Vihn Lam,
Michael Park,
Tomas Rustia,
Julian Thys
    Ashley Mayes,
Sophia Kim,
Sara Tuo,
Sune Altenburg
200 FREE William Hughes   Trenton Clark Aleigha Scherber Will Mitchell Sarah Seiling
200 IM Michael Park Maddy Allbright Matthew Mitros Masha Prima Max Cotton Emma Echard
50 FREE William Hughes Ellie Oswald Ben Pastva Ellie Monnig Julian Thys Sune Altenburg
DIVERs * Sam Flory   Chris Suppa Maddie Hitchcock    
100 FLY Justin Singletary Rachel Jones Anthony Nguyen Jessica Park    
100 FREE     Trenton Clark Bailey Johnson Ben Pastva Sarah Seiling
500 FREE Will Mitchell   Adam Dembicki Aleigha Scherber Austin DiPietro Cheyenne Rodas
200 FREE RELAY Matthew Mitros,
William Hughes,
Ben Pastva,
Anthony Nguyen
Ellie Monnig,
Rachel Jones,
Masha Prima,
Ellie Oswald
  Elena Dubet,
Ava Byrnes,
Jessica Park,
Sara Tuo
Jeremiah Field,
Stephen Dalil,
Ryan Lauderdale,
Wilson Beima
 
100 BACK Justin Singletary Hannah Hudson     Dax Gorman &
Vihn Lam
Mindy Artelli
100 BREAST Michael Park Masha Prima Caden Shortridge   Stephen Dalil Bailey Johnson
400 FREE RELAY Anthony Nguyen,
Trenton Clark,
William Hughes,
Matthew Mitros
Ellie Monnig,
Rachel Jones,
Sarah Seiling,
Ellie Oswald
Timothy O'Bryan,
Tomas Rustia,
Will Mitchell,
Austin DiPietro
    Mindy Artelli,
Jeanne Seanor,
Bailey Johnson,
Aleigha Scherber
PERSONAL BESTs (BOYs): 
PERSONAL BESTs (GIRLs):  
* = Divers perform six (6) dives during season dual meet competitions.  Divers can qualify for Regions in a 6 dive meet by scoring over 200 points.  A diver can only qualify for States during an 11 dive meet format; specifically the District & Regional meets.
  = regional cut     = state cut Swim & Dive Standards